Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Marshalltown Community College lists area grads

June 6, 2011
Toledo Chronicle, Tama News-Herald
MARSHALLTOWN – On Friday, May 6, 411 graduates of Marshalltown Community college took their next step as they became alumni of the college. Graduates listed below represent those students who completed or will complete their degree or diploma work during the fall 2010 term, spring or summer 2011 terms.

Graduates are listed alphabetically under their hometown, followed by their degree of Associate in Arts (AA), Associate in Applied Science (AAS), Associate in General Studies (AGS), Associate in Science (AS), or diploma; and major. Symbols following the names signify the following: **4.0 GPA, *Honors, 3.5 cumulative GPA or higher; and + Phi Theta Kappa Honor Society members. Not all graduates may be included in this list due to application deadlines.

Chelsea: Brion William Chute, AA; Duane Allen Cibula**+, Diploma, Computer Network Management Practitioner; Michael Warren Cibula**, AAS, Computer Network Management; Kimberly R. Creps, AA; Kyle John Prusha, AA;

Garwin: Ellen Samantha Dilger, AAS, Associate Degree Nursing; Stacey Jo Duden, AA; Scott E. Jones, AA; Gatlin Shay Leytham, Certificate, Manufacturing Welding; Shan A. Mooney*+, AA; Michael Eugene Nelsen, AA; Brittney Lane Smith, AS, Early Childhood Education; April Rose Spillman, Diploma, Practical Nursing;

Gladbrook: Jamie Lynn Alley, AA; Bonnie L. Franksain*+, Diploma, Computer Applications in Business Practitioner, Diploma, Medical Office Practitioner, Certificate Microsoft Office Specialist; Jennifer Rose Gienger**, AA; Kathy Jean Holtry, AA; Tammy Lynn Kiefer, AA; Lynda S. Mayer-Miell, AA; Brenda Lage Olson**+, AA; Timothy Michael Pierce, AA; Andrew J. Scott*+, AA; Casey Brion Wheeler, AAS, Computer Network Management; Carie J. Wiles, AA;

Montour: Elisa Marie Anderson, AA; Jacob Bingham, Certificate, Manufacturing Welding; Sandee Lynae Grogan*, Diploma, Medical Assistant; Tysin K. Lasley, Diploma, Construction Technology- Residential Practitioner;

Tama: Angela M. Bair, AA; Jason Boozell, AAS, Computer Network Management; Brittany Wayne Clark*, AA; Anthony J. Goos, AA; Eric William Haughey, AAS, Industrial Maintenance Technology; Celena Richelle Johnson, AA; Richard Wayne Keller, AA; Nyle Lee Kleine, AA; Jillisa P. Kopsa, Diploma, Medical Assisting; Hana Leigh Kucera*+, AA; Tyler Cass Lasley, AA; Dylan James Lowe*+, AA; Jorge L. Martinez, AA; Kelli Lee Massengale, AA; William Meade*, AAS, Computer Network Management; Kathleen Jo Murphy, AAS, Computer Applications in Business; Chariti L. Steuhm, AA; Crystal L. Tharp, Diploma, Medical Assistant; Ashton Elizabeth Wacha, AA; Laura Wall, Diploma, Computer Applications in Business Practitioner, Diploma, Medical Office Practitioner, Certificate Microsoft Office Specialist; Jennifer LeAnn Yardley, Diploma, Dental Assisting; Dustin Lee Young, Diploma, Manufacturing Welding Practitioner; Maureen Ann Youngbear, Diploma, Dental Assisting;

Toledo: Cesar Barajas Jr., Diploma, Construction Technology- Residential Practitioner; Nicole Kim Sung Jae Filloon*, AA; Levi Lee Forrester, Diploma, Construction Technology- Residential Practitioner; Wanda R. Renaud Gonzalez, AA; Marah Rachelle Grimes*+, Diploma, Practical Nursing; Tiffany Lynn Gummert*+, AA; Gerald Heiser, AAS, Machine Tool Technology Tool & Die; Felicia Lee Hoerner*+, AA, Completed Honors Program; Alicia Joy Janke, AAS, Computer Applications in Business; Charise Idell Lasley, AA; Kelsey Jo Sieck, Diploma, Medical Assistant; Norik Devane White, Diploma, Machine Tool Technology Trades Practitioner; Brenda S. Young, AAS, Computer Applications in Business;

Traer: Jarrod Dean Whitmore, Diploma, Machine Tool Technology Trades Practitioner

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web